0

Total €0,00

 x 

Recently added item(s)

  1. Your shopping cart is empty!

Privacy Policy

 

Download PDFEnglish (UK)     Download PDFEnglish (UK)

 

Through its web shop, www.certici.com will process privacy-sensitive or personal data. Certici.com values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data.

During the processing we stick to the requirements of the Dutch data protection law "Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens" (Wbp). This means we:

Clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement.
Limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes.
First ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required.
Take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf.
Respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Certici.com is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

This privacy statement was last amended on 05-09-2017

USE OF PERSONAL DATA
By using our service, you are providing certain data to us. This could be personal data. We only retain and use the personal data provided directly by you or for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed. We use the following data for the purposes as mentioned in this Privacy Statement:

-Name and address
-Telephone number
-Billing address
-Email address
-Payment details

We will not provide the data linked to your user name to third parties, unless it is necessary for the execution of the agreement you concluded with us or if this is required by law. In the event of suspicion of fraud or misuse of our website we may hand over personal data to the entitled authorities.

HANDLING YOUR ORDER
We will use your personal data when handling your order. If necessary for proper handling, we can provide your data to third parties. We will explain this in detail later.

PROMOTION
Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services. We will inform you only by e-mail.

NEWSLETTER
We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. Your email address will be added to the list of subscribers only with your explicit consent.

If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the data you provide will be retained for as long as is necessary depending on the nature of the form or the content of your email, to fully answer and correctly handle your message or email.

PROVIDING DATA TO THIRD PARTIES
We may provide your data to our partners. These partners are involved in the execution of the agreement.
Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

COOKIES
Our website uses cookies. Also third parties that are enabled by us uses cookies. We use following parties:
-Adwords
-Facebook
-Google Analytics

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • -To provide statistical information about our users.
    -To improve our website and services.
    -To personalise the website for you, including targeting advertisements which may be of particular interest to you.

With third party cookies we do not have control of the information provided by the cookie and we do not have access to this data. This information is entirely controlled by third party cookies as described in the respective privacy policy (note: this can frequently change).

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don't allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services.

SECURITY
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data.

DO-NOT-TRACK-REQUESTS
Via your browser you can submit a do-not-track-request. Because our website is not working optimally without these functionalities, we cannot obey to request.

MINORS
Persons who have not attained the age of 18 years may only use the website under the supervision of their parents or legal representatives.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES
This statement is not applicable to third-party websites connected to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you read these websites’ privacy statements before making use of these websites.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT
We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy and cookie statement. Material changes will be posted on our homepage.

logo image certici

    location_on
    Mandenmaker 5 Oud-Beijerland

    contact_phone
    +31 (0) 186 6850 63

    contact_mail
    shop@certici.com